Turkey
TUR - Turkey
Country Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics  UCTAS Goksu Thursday, 2 July Women's Vault SILVER SILVER
Athletics Athletics  YANIT Nevin Thursday, 2 July Women's 100m Hurdles GOLD GOLD
AVAN Fatih Tuesday, 30 June Men's Javelin Throw GOLD GOLD
ABEYLEGESSE Elvan Tuesday, 30 June Women's 10000m GOLD GOLD
OLGUNDENIZ Ercument Wednesday, 1 July Men's Discus Throw SILVER SILVER
MEY Karin Melis Wednesday, 1 July Women's Long Jump SILVER SILVER
AYHAN Burcu Friday, 3 July Women's High Jump SILVER SILVER
AKKAS Halil Thursday, 2 July Men's 3000m Steeplechase BRONZE BRONZE
KOYUNCU Kemal Friday, 3 July Men's 5000m BRONZE BRONZE
BAYRAK Selim Thursday, 2 July Men's 10000m BRONZE BRONZE
Turkey Thursday, 2 July Men's 4x100m Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Basketball Basketball  Turkey Saturday, 4 July Men BRONZE BRONZE
Bowls Bowls  ILKE Kumartaslioglu Tuesday, 30 June Women's Precision throw SILVER SILVER
Turkey Tuesday, 30 June Raffa-Women's Doubles SILVER SILVER
MAKARA Caner Friday, 3 July Raffa-Men's Singles BRONZE BRONZE
YUKSEL Rukiye Friday, 3 July Raffa-Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE
Turkey Tuesday, 30 June Raffa-Men's Doubles BRONZE BRONZE
Boxing Boxing  GURGEN Kerem Thursday, 2 July Feather 57 kg GOLD GOLD
SIPAL Onder Thursday, 2 July Welter 69 kg GOLD GOLD
KILICCI Adem Thursday, 2 July Middle 75 kg SILVER SILVER
PEHLIVAN Ferhat Wednesday, 1 July Light Fly 48 kg BRONZE BRONZE
KILIC Yakup Wednesday, 1 July Light 60 kg BRONZE BRONZE
OZGUL Onder Wednesday, 1 July Light Heavy 81 kg BRONZE BRONZE
Golf Golf  Turkey Thursday, 2 July Men's Team BRONZE BRONZE
Handball Handball  Turkey Saturday, 4 July Women SILVER SILVER
Judo Judo  CIBIR Derya Thursday, 2 July Women -48 kg Extra-Light BRONZE BRONZE
HUYSUZ Sezer Saturday, 4 July Men -73 kg Light BRONZE BRONZE
KOCATURK Gulsah Sunday, 5 July Women +78 kg Heavy BRONZE BRONZE
Karate Karate  CELIK Gulderen Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 50kg GOLD GOLD
DOGAN Vildan Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 61kg BRONZE BRONZE
YAGCI Serkan Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 75kg BRONZE BRONZE
ARAS Yildiz Wednesday, 1 July Women's Over 68kg BRONZE BRONZE
Shooting Shooting  ERTEN Ayse Kil Tuesday, 30 June Women's 10m Air Pistol SILVER SILVER
Table Tennis Table Tennis  HU Melek Wednesday, 1 July Women's Singles GOLD GOLD
Tennis Tennis  ILHAN Marsel Friday, 3 July Men's Singles SILVER SILVER
BUYUKAKCAY/OZGEN Thursday, 2 July Women's Doubles SILVER SILVER
Volleyball Volleyball  Turkey Saturday, 4 July Women SILVER SILVER
Weightlifting Weightlifting  TAYLAN Nurcan Saturday, 27 June Women's 53 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
BILGIN Erol Friday, 26 June Men's 62 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
INCE Izzet Monday, 29 June Men's 85 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
TAYLAN Nurcan Saturday, 27 June Women's 53 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
DASDELEN Aylin Saturday, 27 June Women's 58 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
BILGIN Erol Friday, 26 June Men's 62 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
SUDAS Bunyamin Tuesday, 30 June Men's 105 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
ARTUC Sedat Friday, 26 June Men's 56 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
SIMSEK Sibel Sunday, 28 June Women's 63 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
SUDAS Bunyamin Tuesday, 30 June Men's 105 kg Clean&Jerk SILVER SILVER
SIMSEK Sibel Sunday, 28 June Women's 63 kg Clean&Jerk SILVER SILVER
KILIC Gokhan Friday, 26 June Men's 56 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
DASDELEN Aylin Saturday, 27 June Women's 58 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
YAGCI Semih Sunday, 28 June Men's 77 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
BILGIN Emine Saturday, 27 June Women's 53 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
Wrestling Wrestling  TUFENK Seref Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg GOLD GOLD
OZDEN Serkan Saturday, 27 June Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg GOLD GOLD
KAYAALP Riza Saturday, 27 June Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg GOLD GOLD
AKGUL Sezar Sunday, 28 June Men's Freestyle 55 kg GOLD GOLD
ILKKAN Muhammet Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 66 kg GOLD GOLD
IMAMOGLU Ali Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 84 kg GOLD GOLD
CAKIROGLU Fatih Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 120 kg GOLD GOLD
ATAKOL Dilek Saturday, 27 June Women's Freestyle 51 kg SILVER SILVER
KARTAL Mustafa Sunday, 28 June Men's Freestyle 60 kg SILVER SILVER
KARAKUS Erhan Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BRONZE BRONZE
SUCU Soner Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg BRONZE BRONZE
COSKUN Abdullah Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BRONZE BRONZE
CANBAS Akif Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg BRONZE BRONZE