Greece
GRE - Greece
Country Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics  MILLOUSI Vasiliki Friday, 3 July Women's Beam GOLD GOLD
KOSMIDIS Eleftherios Thursday, 2 July Men's Floor GOLD GOLD
ZAFEIRAKI Evgenia Thursday, 2 July Women's Vault BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Monday, 29 June Women's Team BRONZE BRONZE
Athletics Athletics  KOKLONI Georgia Wednesday, 1 July Women's 100m GOLD GOLD
LIKA Voisava Thursday, 2 July Women's Javelin Throw GOLD GOLD
PERRA Athanasia Thursday, 2 July Women's Triple Jump GOLD GOLD
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta Tuesday, 30 June Women's Pole Vault GOLD GOLD
LEMPESIS Spyros Tuesday, 30 June Men's Javelin Throw SILVER SILVER
TSIAMIS Dimitrios Tuesday, 30 June Men's Triple Jump SILVER SILVER
BANIOTIS Konstantinos Wednesday, 1 July Men's High Jump SILVER SILVER
FILANDRA Eleni Thursday, 2 July Women's 800m BRONZE BRONZE
PAPADIMITRIOU Alexandros Thursday, 2 July Men's Hammer Throw BRONZE BRONZE
PAPADOPOULOU Styliani Tuesday, 30 June Women's Hammer Throw BRONZE BRONZE
TSATOUMAS Louis Friday, 3 July Men's Long Jump BRONZE BRONZE
PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi Thursday, 2 July Women's Triple Jump BRONZE BRONZE
STERGIOU Antonia Friday, 3 July Women's High Jump BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Thursday, 2 July Women's 4x100m Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Friday, 3 July Men's 4x400m Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Basketball Basketball  Greece Saturday, 4 July Men SILVER SILVER
Cycling Road Cycling Road  TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Tuesday, 30 June Men's Time Trial BRONZE BRONZE
Equestrian Equestrian  Greece Wednesday, 1 July Team Jumping BRONZE BRONZE
Judo Judo  BOUKOUVALA Ioulietta Friday, 3 July Women -57 kg Light GOLD GOLD
ILIADIS Ilias Sunday, 5 July Men -90 kg Middle GOLD GOLD
MANOUSARIDIS Dimokritos Thursday, 2 July Men -60 kg Extra-Light BRONZE BRONZE
ANDROUTSOU Dimitra Friday, 3 July Women -63 kg Half-Middle BRONZE BRONZE
Karate Karate  TRIANTAFYLLIS Dimitrios Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 67kg GOLD GOLD
PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos Wednesday, 1 July Men's Under 84kg GOLD GOLD
PANETSIDOU Vasiliki Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 68kg SILVER SILVER
MARGARITOPOULOS Spyridon Wednesday, 1 July Men's Over 84kg BRONZE BRONZE
Rowing Rowing  Greece Sunday, 28 June Men's Single Sculls GOLD GOLD
Greece Sunday, 28 June Men's Coxless Pair GOLD GOLD
Greece Sunday, 28 June Men's Lightweight Single Sculls GOLD GOLD
Greece Sunday, 28 June Women's Lightweight Single Sculls GOLD GOLD
Greece Sunday, 28 June Women's Lightweight Double Sculls GOLD GOLD
Sailing Sailing  Greece Saturday, 4 July Laser Men BRONZE BRONZE
Swimming Swimming  DRAKOU Theodora Monday, 29 June Women's 100m Freestyle SILVER SILVER
EXARCHOU Angeliki Saturday, 27 June Women's 100m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER
GRIGORIADIS Aristeidis Tuesday, 30 June Men's 100m Backstroke SILVER SILVER
ALYFANTIS Romanos-Iasonas Saturday, 27 June Men's 200m Individual Medley SILVER SILVER
Greece Wednesday, 1 July Men's 4x100m Medley Relay SILVER SILVER
ALYFANTIS Romanos-Iasonas Monday, 29 June Men's 200m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE
EXARCHOU Angeliki Monday, 29 June Women's 200m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE
PETRADAKI Aspasia Tuesday, 30 June Women's 100m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Sunday, 28 June Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Monday, 29 June Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Greece Wednesday, 1 July Women's 4x100m Medley Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Table Tennis Table Tennis  GKIONIS Panagiotis Wednesday, 1 July Men's Singles GOLD GOLD
NTOULAKI Aikaterini (Ekaterina) Wednesday, 1 July Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE
Weightlifting Weightlifting  KOURTIDIS Nikolaos Tuesday, 30 June Men's 94 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
KOURTIDIS Nikolaos Tuesday, 30 June Men's 94 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
LAPOU Konstantina Saturday, 27 June Women's 58 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
SATSIAN Grigor Tuesday, 30 June Men's 105 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
Wrestling Wrestling  PENTORETS Gievgkeni Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg GOLD GOLD
TOUNOUSIDIS Theodoros Saturday, 27 June Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg SILVER SILVER
PAPADOPOULOS Panagiotis Saturday, 27 June Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg SILVER SILVER
ARZOUMANIDIS Ioannis Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 120 kg SILVER SILVER
ANASTASIADIS Grigorios Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BRONZE BRONZE
SPYRIDAKIS Ioannis Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BRONZE BRONZE
ANTONOPOULOU Panagiota Sunday, 28 June Women's Freestyle 55 kg BRONZE BRONZE
CHRYSI Evangeli Sunday, 28 June Women's Freestyle 59 kg BRONZE BRONZE
AKRITIDIS Anastasios Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 66 kg BRONZE BRONZE
PAVLIDIS Theodosios Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 84 kg BRONZE BRONZE
LEONIDIS Orestis Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 96 kg BRONZE BRONZE