Spain
ESP - Spain
Country Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics  CARBALLO Manuel Friday, 3 July Men's Parallel bars GOLD GOLD
GONZALEZ Fabian Thursday, 2 July Men's Floor BRONZE BRONZE
MUNOZ Sergio Thursday, 2 July Men's Pommel horse BRONZE BRONZE
MARTINEZ Rafael Friday, 3 July Men's Parallel bars BRONZE BRONZE
Spain Tuesday, 30 June Men's Team BRONZE BRONZE
Athletics Athletics  QUINONEZ Jackson Tuesday, 30 June Men's 110m Hurdles GOLD GOLD
MARTINEZ Manuel Friday, 3 July Men's Shot Put GOLD GOLD
CASANIAS Jennifer Frank Wednesday, 1 July Men's Discus Throw GOLD GOLD
Spain Friday, 3 July Men's 4x400m Relay GOLD GOLD
MARTINEZ Jose Manuel Friday, 3 July Men's 1/2 Marathon SILVER SILVER
MOLINA Juan Manuel Tuesday, 30 June Men's 20km Walk BRONZE BRONZE
PUIGBO VERDAGUER Roger Thursday, 2 July Men's 1500m T54 BRONZE BRONZE
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball  Spain Friday, 3 July Men GOLD GOLD
Spain Thursday, 2 July Women GOLD GOLD
Spain Friday, 3 July Men SILVER SILVER
Bowls Bowls  Spain Friday, 3 July Petanque-Women's Doubles SILVER SILVER
Boxing Boxing  DE LA NIEVE LINARES Jose Kelvin Thursday, 2 July Light Fly 48 kg SILVER SILVER
TORRIJOS PORTILLO Francisco Thursday, 2 July Fly 51 kg SILVER SILVER
Canoeing Flat Canoeing Flat  Spain Saturday, 4 July Men's K1 500m GOLD GOLD
Spain Saturday, 4 July Men's K2 500m GOLD GOLD
Spain Saturday, 4 July Women's K1 500m SILVER SILVER
Spain Saturday, 4 July Men's K1 500m BRONZE BRONZE
Equestrian Equestrian  Spain Wednesday, 1 July Team Jumping SILVER SILVER
Football Football  Spain Saturday, 4 July Men GOLD GOLD
Golf Golf  MUNOZ GUIJARRO Azahara Thursday, 2 July Women's Individual-Team GOLD GOLD
Spain Thursday, 2 July Women's Team GOLD GOLD
CIGANDA MACHINENA Carlota Thursday, 2 July Women's Individual-Team SILVER SILVER
Judo Judo  CARRASCOSA ZARAGOZA Ana Thursday, 2 July Women -52 kg Half-Light BRONZE BRONZE
IGLESIAS ARMINO Leire Sunday, 5 July Women -70 kg Middle BRONZE BRONZE
UEMATSU TREVINO Kiyoshi Saturday, 4 July Men -73 kg Light BRONZE BRONZE
PRIETO MADRIGAL Raquel Saturday, 4 July Women -78 kg Half-Heavy BRONZE BRONZE
PARRA LABAJOS Angel Sunday, 5 July Men +100 kg Heavy BRONZE BRONZE
Karate Karate  MARTINEZ Fco. Javier Wednesday, 1 July Men's Over 84kg GOLD GOLD
VICENTE Carmen Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 61kg BRONZE BRONZE
COLOMAR COSTA Irene Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 68kg BRONZE BRONZE
FEO GOMEZ Cristina Wednesday, 1 July Women's Over 68kg BRONZE BRONZE
Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics  RODRIGUEZ Carolina Saturday, 27 June All-Around BRONZE BRONZE
Rowing Rowing  Spain Sunday, 28 June Women's Single Sculls GOLD GOLD
Sailing Sailing  Spain Saturday, 4 July Laser Radial Women BRONZE BRONZE
Shooting Shooting  CARRERA VAZQUEZ Pablo A. Sunday, 28 June Men's 10m Air Pistol GOLD GOLD
FRANQUET CALVENTE Sonia Friday, 3 July Women's 25m Pistol GOLD GOLD
CARRERA VAZQUEZ Pablo A. Saturday, 27 June Men's 50m Pistol GOLD GOLD
Swimming Swimming  CASTRO ORTEGA Patricia Tuesday, 30 June Women's 200m Freestyle GOLD GOLD
ALVAREZ Melquiades Saturday, 27 June Men's 100m Breaststroke GOLD GOLD
ALVAREZ Melquiades Monday, 29 June Men's 200m Breaststroke GOLD GOLD
WILDEBOER FABER Aschwin Saturday, 27 June Men's 50m Backstroke GOLD GOLD
WILDEBOER FABER Aschwin Tuesday, 30 June Men's 100m Backstroke GOLD GOLD
WILDEBOER FABER Aschwin Sunday, 28 June Men's 200m Backstroke GOLD GOLD
LEVECQ VIVES David Wednesday, 1 July 100 Freestyle S10 Men GOLD GOLD
Spain Wednesday, 1 July Men's 4x100m Medley Relay GOLD GOLD
BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Wednesday, 1 July Women's 200m Butterfly SILVER SILVER
BADILLO DIAZ Concepcion Wednesday, 1 July Women's 50m Breaststroke SILVER SILVER
PERIS MINGUET Mercedes Saturday, 27 June Women's 50m Backstroke SILVER SILVER
DA ROCHA MARCE Duane Tuesday, 30 June Women's 100m Backstroke SILVER SILVER
DA ROCHA MARCE Duane Sunday, 28 June Women's 200m Backstroke SILVER SILVER
BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Saturday, 27 June Women's 200m Individual Medley SILVER SILVER
MARI ALCARAZ Jose Wednesday, 1 July 100 Freestyle S10 Men SILVER SILVER
MORALES Esther Wednesday, 1 July 100 Freestyle S10 Women SILVER SILVER
Spain Wednesday, 1 July Women's 4x100m Medley Relay SILVER SILVER
FUSTER MARTINEZ Maria Monday, 29 June Women's 100m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE
VILLAECIJA GARCIA Erika Saturday, 27 June Women's 400m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE
RIVERA MIRANDA Marcos Wednesday, 1 July Men's 1500m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE
SAN JUAN CISNEROS Angela Tuesday, 30 June Women's 50m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE
SAN JUAN CISNEROS Angela Sunday, 28 June Women's 100m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE
GASCON MORENO Sarai Wednesday, 1 July 100 Freestyle S10 Women BRONZE BRONZE
Spain Saturday, 27 June Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Spain Tuesday, 30 June Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay BRONZE BRONZE
Table Tennis Table Tennis  MACHADO SOBRADOS Carlos Wednesday, 1 July Men's Singles BRONZE BRONZE
Spain Tuesday, 30 June Women's Team BRONZE BRONZE
Tennis Tennis  BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto Friday, 3 July Men's Singles GOLD GOLD
FERNANDEZ/POUS Thursday, 2 July Women's Doubles GOLD GOLD
POUS TIO Laura Friday, 3 July Women's Singles SILVER SILVER
FERNANDEZ BRUGUES Eva Friday, 3 July Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE
BAUTISTA/GRANOLLERS Thursday, 2 July Men's Doubles BRONZE BRONZE
Volleyball Volleyball  Spain Sunday, 5 July Men SILVER SILVER
Water Polo Water Polo  Spain Sunday, 5 July Men SILVER SILVER
Weightlifting Weightlifting  GARCIA Ivan Friday, 26 June Men's 62 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
MARTIN Manuel Dario Saturday, 27 June Men's 69 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
Wrestling Wrestling  SANCHEZ RAMIS Karima Sunday, 28 June Women's Freestyle 55 kg GOLD GOLD
SANCHEZ PARRA Sara Saturday, 27 June Women's Freestyle 48 kg SILVER SILVER
FAJARDO PRIETO Aurora Sunday, 28 June Women's Freestyle 59 kg BRONZE BRONZE
SANCHEZ PARRA Agustin Sunday, 28 June Men's Freestyle 60 kg BRONZE BRONZE
RAMOS BLASCO Javier Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 84 kg BRONZE BRONZE