Egypt
EGY - Egypt
Country Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Athletics Athletics  SEOUD Amr Tuesday, 30 June Men's 200m GOLD GOLD
FARAG Yasser Wednesday, 1 July Men's Discus Throw BRONZE BRONZE
Boxing Boxing  EL SHEAIRY Gaber Wednesday, 1 July Super Light 64 kg BRONZE BRONZE
ABDIN Hosam Wednesday, 1 July Welter 69 kg BRONZE BRONZE
Judo Judo  DARWISH Ramadan Saturday, 4 July Men -100 kg Half-Heavy GOLD GOLD
AWAD Ahmed Friday, 3 July Men -66 kg Half-Light SILVER SILVER
ABDELAKHER Hatem Saturday, 4 July Men -81 kg Half-Middle SILVER SILVER
ELSHEHABY Islam Sunday, 5 July Men +100 kg Heavy BRONZE BRONZE
Karate Karate  ALSAYED Shymaa Wednesday, 1 July Women's Over 68kg GOLD GOLD
RAMADAN Amin Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 60kg SILVER SILVER
EL SEMBWIY Mostafa Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 67kg SILVER SILVER
ABDELNABI Sayed Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 75kg BRONZE BRONZE
KESHTA Hany Wednesday, 1 July Men's Under 84kg BRONZE BRONZE
Shooting Shooting  HASSAN Mohamed Saturday, 27 June Men's 10m Air Rifle GOLD GOLD
Weightlifting Weightlifting  AHMED Esmat Sunday, 28 June Women's 63 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
KHALIL Abir Monday, 29 June Women's 69 kg Snatch GOLD GOLD
AHMED Esmat Sunday, 28 June Women's 63 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
KHALIL Abir Monday, 29 June Women's 69 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
ABDELBAKI Ibrahim Sunday, 28 June Men's 77 kg Clean&Jerk GOLD GOLD
ABDELAZIM Tarek Sunday, 28 June Men's 77 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
MOHAMED Gaber Tuesday, 30 June Men's 94 kg Snatch SILVER SILVER
ABDELBAKI Mohamed Saturday, 27 June Men's 69 kg Clean&Jerk SILVER SILVER
HASONA Elsayed Monday, 29 June Men's 85 kg Clean&Jerk SILVER SILVER
ABDELRAHMAN Donia Saturday, 27 June Women's 53 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
ABDELBAKI Mohamed Saturday, 27 June Men's 69 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
ABDELSAYED Fatma Monday, 29 June Women's 69 kg Snatch BRONZE BRONZE
MOHAMED Ahmed Tuesday, 30 June Men's 105 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
ABDELSAYED Fatma Monday, 29 June Women's 69 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
ABDELAZIM Tarek Sunday, 28 June Men's 77 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
MOHAMED Gaber Tuesday, 30 June Men's 94 kg Clean&Jerk BRONZE BRONZE
Wrestling Wrestling  IBRAHIM Hassan Sunday, 28 June Men's Freestyle 60 kg GOLD GOLD
EMARA Saleh Monday, 29 June Men's Freestyle 96 kg GOLD GOLD
MOHAMED Mostafa Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg SILVER SILVER
HAMED Sayed Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg SILVER SILVER