Croatia
CRO - Croatia
Country Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics  UDE Filip Thursday, 2 July Men's Floor SILVER SILVER
Athletics Athletics  BEGIC Vera Friday, 3 July Women's Discus Throw SILVER SILVER
GRABUSIC Juraj Tuesday, 30 June Men's 110m Hurdles BRONZE BRONZE
HORVAT Nikolina Wednesday, 1 July Women's 400m Hurdles BRONZE BRONZE
MULABEGOVIC Nedzad Friday, 3 July Men's Shot Put BRONZE BRONZE
Basketball Basketball  Croatia Saturday, 4 July Men GOLD GOLD
Croatia Thursday, 2 July Women BRONZE BRONZE
Bowls Bowls  Croatia Tuesday, 30 June Raffa-Women's Doubles BRONZE BRONZE
Boxing Boxing  PALIC Filip Thursday, 2 July Light 60 kg SILVER SILVER
TOMASOVIC Marko Thursday, 2 July Super Heavy +91 kg SILVER SILVER
Canoeing Flat Canoeing Flat  Croatia Saturday, 4 July Men's K1 500m SILVER SILVER
Croatia Friday, 3 July Men's K1 1000m BRONZE BRONZE
Karate Karate  VOLF Petra Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 68kg GOLD GOLD
KOVACEVIC Jelena Tuesday, 30 June Women's Under 55kg SILVER SILVER
DONDJONI Danil Tuesday, 30 June Men's Under 60kg BRONZE BRONZE
Rowing Rowing  Croatia Sunday, 28 June Men's Single Sculls SILVER SILVER
Croatia Sunday, 28 June Women's Lightweight Single Sculls BRONZE BRONZE
Sailing Sailing  Croatia Saturday, 4 July Laser Men SILVER SILVER
Croatia Saturday, 4 July 470 - Men's SILVER SILVER
Croatia Saturday, 4 July Laser Radial Women SILVER SILVER
Shooting Shooting  PEJCIC Snjezana Saturday, 27 June Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions GOLD GOLD
Swimming Swimming  TODOROVIC Mario Tuesday, 30 June Men's 50m Butterfly GOLD GOLD
JOVANOVIC Sanja Saturday, 27 June Women's 50m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE
Table Tennis Table Tennis  GACINA Andrej Wednesday, 1 July Men's Singles SILVER SILVER
Croatia Tuesday, 30 June Men's Team SILVER SILVER
Volleyball Volleyball  Croatia Saturday, 4 July Women BRONZE BRONZE
Wrestling Wrestling  ZUGAJ Nenad Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg GOLD GOLD
ZUGAJ Neven Friday, 26 June Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BRONZE BRONZE