Tennis
 
Daily Competition Schedule
Sunday, 28 June

Start Time Piste Event Phase Result Status Available
Information
9:30 Tennis Club Sports Complex
Central
Men's Singles
1st Round
Spain ESP  - GRANOLLERS PUJOL Gerard Official
Slovenia SLO  - ROLA Blaz  2:0 (6:3,6:1)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Central
Women's Singles
1/8 Final
Italy ITA  - BESSER Astrid Johanna (6) Official
Greece GRE  - FAFALIOU Stamatia  2:0 (6:2,6:0)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Central
Men's Singles
1st Round
San Marino SMR  - ZONZINI Diego Official
Montenegro MNE  - TOSIC Goran  0:2 (0:6,0:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Central
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
Spain ESP  - FERNANDEZ/POUS Official
Italy ITA  - BESSER/MAYR  2:0 (6:0,6:2)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Central
Men's Doubles
1/8 Final
Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MARKOVIC/SETKIC Official
San Marino SMR  - VICINI/ZONZINI  2:0 (6:1,6:2)
9:30 Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
1/8 Final
Algeria ALG  - BOUABDELLAH Fatima - Zohra Official
Spain ESP  - POUS TIO Laura  0:2 (0:6,3:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
1st Round
Turkey TUR  - AKKOYUN Haluk Official
Slovenia SLO  - TERNAR Tomislav  0:2 (4:6,0:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
1st Round
Greece GRE  - KAPOGIANNIS Charalampos Official
Libyan Arab Jam. LBA  - AL - HOUNI Motasam Khaled  2:0 (6:0,6:1)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
1/8 Final
Libyan Arab Jam. LBA  - ELMSALATI/GOSEA Official
Algeria ALG  - CHALA/RAHMINE  0:2 (5:7,4:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
1/8 Final
Morocco MAR  - EL AMRANI/ZIADI Official
Andorra AND  - GERBAUD/POUX  2:0 (6:2,6:4)
9:30 Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
1st Round
Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - GORCIC Ismar Official
Morocco MAR  - ZIADI Mehdi  2:0 (7:6(5),6:3)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
1st Round
Algeria ALG  - CHALA Eddy Official
Libyan Arab Jam. LBA  - BUTRTUR Mohamaed Gamal  2:0 (6:0,6:2)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
1/8 Final
Turkey TUR  - OZGEN Pemra (3) Official
Morocco MAR  - LALAMI LAAROUSSI Nadia (8)  1:2 (6:4,0:6,3:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
Greece GRE  - FAFALIOU/PAPAMICHAIL Official
Algeria ALG  - ALKEMA/BOUABDELLAH  2:0 (6:0,6:2)
9:30 Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
1st Round
Algeria ALG  - RAHMINE Valentin Official
Andorra AND  - POUX GAUTIER Joan Bautista  0:2 (2:6,2:6)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
1st Round
San Marino SMR  - VICINI Domenico Official
Andorra AND  - GERBAUD FARRAS Pau  2:1 (6:3,2:6,6:2)
Tennis Club Sports Complex
Court 4
Men's Doubles
1/8 Final
Turkey TUR  - ERGUDEN/ILHAN Official
Slovenia SLO  - ROLA/TERNAR  2:1 (2:6,6:3,6:1)