Shooting
R. Febo Sports Complex
Current Records

Men's 10m Air Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 695.1 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - PYZHIANOV Sergei WCF Munich (GER) 13 October, 1989
In Qualification 594 Korea KOR  - JIN Jong Oh WC Changwon (KOR) 12 April, 2009


Men's 10m Air Pistol Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 688.4 Italy ITA  - BRUNO Francesco Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005
In Qualification 588 Italy ITA  - BRUNO Francesco Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005


Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 794.0 Germany GER  - REITZ Christian WC Milan (ITA) 28 May, 2008
In Qualification 591 Russian Federation RUS  - KLIMOV Alexei WCF Granada (ESP) 6 October, 2006


25m Center Fire Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 590 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - KUZMINS Afanasijs ECH Zagreb (YUG) 15 July, 1989


Men's 25m Standard Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 584 United States of America USA  - BULJUNG Erich PAG Caracas (VEN) 20 August, 1983


Men's 50m Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 676.2 United States of America USA  - DEMAREST William WC Milan (ITA) 4 June, 2000
In Qualification 581 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - MELENTIEV Alexsander OG Moscow (URS) 20 July, 1980


Men's 50m Pistol Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 662.7 Italy ITA  - DI DONNA Roberto Languedoc-R (FRA) 18 June, 1993
In Qualification 565 Italy ITA  - DI DONNA Roberto Languedoc-R (FRA) 18 June, 1993


Men's 10m Air Rifle World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 703.5 India IND  - NARANG Gagan WCF Bangkok (THA) 5 November, 2008
In Qualification 600 Thailand THA  - MAJCHACHEEP Tavarit ASC Langkawi (MAS) 27 January, 2000


Men's 10m Air Rifle Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 698.9 Egypt EGY  - ABDALLAH Mohamed Tunisia (TUN) 8 September, 2001
In Qualification 597 Slovenia SLO  - DEBEVEC Rajmond Languedoc-R (FRA) 19 June, 1993


Men's 50m Rifle Prone World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 704.8 Germany GER  - KLEES Christian OG Atlanta (USA) 25 July, 1996
In Qualification 600 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav ECH Zagreb (YUG) 13 July, 1989


Men's 50m Rifle Prone Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 701.3 France FRA  - BURY Michael Georges Bari (ITA) 15 June, 1997
In Qualification 597 France FRA  - BURY Michael Georges Bari (ITA) 15 June, 1997


Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 1287.9 Slovenia SLO  - DEBEVEC Rajmond WCF Munich (GER) 29 August, 1992
In Qualification 1186 Slovenia SLO  - DEBEVEC Rajmond WCF Munich (GER) 29 August, 1992


Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 1271.6 Serbia and Montenegro SCG  - PLETIKOSIC Stevan Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005
In Qualification 1173 Serbia and Montenegro SCG  - PLETIKOSIC Stevan Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005


Men's 10m Running Target World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 590 Germany GER  - KURZER Manfred OG Athens (GRE) 18 August, 2004


Men's 10m Running Target Mixed World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 391 Germany GER  - KURZER Manfred ECH Pontevedra (ESP) 14 March, 2001


Men's Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 149 Germany GER  - BINDRICH Karsten ECH Nicosia (CYP) 10 July, 2008
In Qualification 125 Italy ITA  - PELLIELO Giovanni WC Nicosia (CYP) 1 April, 1994


Men's Trap Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 142 Italy ITA  - PELLIELO Giovanni Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005
In Qualification 120 Italy ITA  - PELLIELO Giovanni Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005


Men's Double Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 196 People's Republic of China CHN  - HU Binyuan WC Minsk (BLR) 10 June, 2009
In Qualification 147 Australia AUS  - DIAMOND Michael WCH Barcelona (ESP) 19 July, 1998


Men's Double Trap Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 187 Italy ITA  - DI SPIGNO Daniele Bari (ITA) 15 June, 1997
In Qualification 139 Italy ITA  - INNOCENTI Marco Almeria (ESP) 27 June, 2005


Men's Skeet World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 150 United States of America USA  - HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato (ITA) 14 June, 2007
In Qualification 125 United States of America USA  - HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato (ITA) 14 June, 2007


Men's Skeet Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 146 Italy ITA  - FALCO Ennio Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005
In Qualification 122 Cyprus CYP  - ACHILLEOS Georgios Almeria (ESP) 28 June, 2005


Men's 10m Air Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1756 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA ASC Langkawi (MAS) 26 January, 2000


Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1743 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA WCH Zagreb (CRO) 29 July, 2006


Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1762 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST WCH Moscow (URS) 15 August, 1990


Men's 25m Standard Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1725 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - UNION of SOVIET SOCIALIST ECH Osijek (YUG) 10 September, 1985


Men's 50m Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1719 Romania ROU  - ROMANIA ECH Osijek (CRO) 7 September, 1985


Men's 10m Air Rifle Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1788 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA ASG Busan (KOR) 2 October, 2002


Men's 50m Rifle Prone Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1793 Austria AUT  - AUSTRIA ECH Plzen (CZE) 19 July, 2003


Men's 50m Rifle 3 Position Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 3508 Austria AUT  - AUSTRIA ECH Plzen (CZE) 21 July, 2003


Men's 10m Running Target Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1733 Germany GER  - GERMANY WCH Lahti (FIN) 5 July, 2002


Men's 10m Running Target Mixed Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1158 Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIAN FEDERATION ECH Thessaloniki (GRE) 22 April, 2002


Men's Trap Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 368 Italy ITA  - ITALY WCH Nicosia (CYP) 17 June, 1995


Men's Double Trap Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 429 Italy ITA  - ITALY ECH Nicosia (CYP) 11 June, 1998


Men's Skeet Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 358 Italy ITA  - ITALY ECH Belgrade (SCG) 12 July, 2005


Women's 10m Air Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 493.5 People's Republic of China CHN  - REN Jie WC Munich (GER) 22 May, 1999
In Qualification 393 Russian Federation RUS  - SMIRNOVA Svetlana WC Munich (GER) 23 May, 1998


Women's 10m Air Pistol Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 487.4 Yugoslavia YUG  - SEKARIC Jasna Athens (GRE) 2 July, 1991
In Qualification 389 Yugoslavia YUG  - SEKARIC Jasna Athens (GRE) 2 July, 1991


Women's 25m Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 796.7 Bulgaria BUL  - GROZDEVA Maria WC Changwon (CHN) 11 April, 2005
In Qualification 594 Bulgaria BUL  - IORGOVA Diana WC Milan (ITA) 31 May, 1994


Women's 25m Pistol Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 786.2 Serbia and Montenegro SCG  - SEKARIC Jasna Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005
In Qualification 586 Yugoslavia YUG  - SEKARIC Jasna Athens (GRE) 30 June, 1991


Women's 10m Air Rifle World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 505.0 Germany GER  - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Milan (ITA) 24 May, 2008
In Qualification 400 Korea KOR  - SEO Sun Hwa WC Sydney (AUS) 12 April, 2002


Women's 10m Air Rifle Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 498.6 France FRA  - GRAZIOTIN Sandra Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005
In Qualification 397 France FRA  - GRAZIOTIN Sandra Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005


Women's 50m Rifle Prone World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 597 Kazakhstan KAZ  - DOVGUN Olga WCH Zagreb (CRO) 29 July, 2006


Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 698.0 Germany GER  - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Munich (GER) 28 May, 2006
In Qualification 594 Germany GER  - PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja WC Munich (GER) 28 May, 2006


Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 676.1 Croatia CRO  - FRANCKI Jasminka Languedoc-R (FRA) 17 June, 1993
In Qualification 583 Croatia CRO  - FRANCKI Jasminka Languedoc-R (FRA) 17 June, 1993


10m Running Target World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 391 People's Republic of China CHN  - XU Xuan WCH Lahti (FIN) 6 July, 2002


Women's Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 96 Slovakia SVK  - STEFECEKOVA Zuzana WC Qingyuan (CHN) 4 April, 2006
In Qualification 74 Ukraine UKR  - CHUYKO Victoria ECH Nicosia (CYP) 13 June, 1998


Women's Trap Med Games
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 86 France FRA  - RACINET Delphine Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005
In Qualification 68 France FRA  - RACINET Delphine Almeria (ESP) 26 June, 2005


Women's Double Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 115 People's Republic of China CHN  - ZHANG Yafei WC Nicosia (CYP) 20 October, 2000


Women's Skeet World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Final 98 United States of America USA  - RHODE Kimberly WC S. Domingo (DOM) 22 March, 2007
In Qualification 74 Great Britain GBR  - LITTLE Elena WC Belgrade (SCG) 17 July, 2005


Women's 10m Air Pistol Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1161 Russian Federation RUS  - RUSSIAN FEDERATION ECH Brno (CZE) 5 August, 1993


Women's 10m Air Rifle Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1194 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA ASG Busan (KOR) 2 October, 2002


Women's 10m Running Target Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1150 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA WCH Lahti (FIN) 6 July, 2002


Women's Double Trap Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 328 People's Republic of China CHN  - CHINA WCH Cairo (EGY) 4 May, 2001


Women's Skeet Team World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 211 United States of America USA  - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA WC Zagreb (CRO) 5 August, 2006


Men's 10m Air Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 588 Russian Federation RUS  - EKIMOV Leonid ECH Deauville (RUS) 16 March, 2007


Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 588 People's Republic of China CHN  - DING Feng WC Ft. Benning (USA) 5 April, 2007


Men's 25m Standard Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 574 Russian Federation RUS  - KOULAKOV Denis WCH Lahti (FIN) 11 July, 2002


Men's 50m Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 577 Bulgaria BUL  - KOPRINKOV Spas WCH Moscow (RUS) 9 August, 1990


Men's 10m Air Rifle World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 599 Korea KOR  - CHEON Min Ho WC Athens (GRE) 24 April, 2004


Men's 50m Rifle Prone World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 600 Yugoslavia YUG  - PLETIKOSIC Stevan WCF Munich (GER) 29 August, 1991


Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 1182 People's Republic of China CHN  - HE Zhaohui WC Munich (GER) 20 May, 2009


Men's 10m Running Target World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 586 Russian Federation RUS  - BLINOV Alexander WC Seoul (KOR) 15 May, 2001


Men's 10m Running Target Mixed World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 386 Russian Federation RUS  - ROMANOV Dmitry WCH Zagreb (CRO) 31 July, 2006


Men's Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 124 Kuwait KUW  - ALMUDHAF Khaled WC Atlanta (USA) 14 May, 1998


Men's Double Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 146 Malta MLT  - CHETCUTI William ECH Nicosia (CYP) 24 June, 2004


Men's Skeet World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 125 United States of America USA  - HANCOCK Vincent WC Lonato (ITA) 14 June, 2007


Women's 10m Air Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 391 Yugoslavia YUG  - MLADENOVIC Marija WC Milan (ITA) 19 June, 1995


Women's 25m Pistol World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 593 Union of Soviet Socialist Rep. URS  - SALUKVADZE Nino ECH Zagreb (YUG) 13 July, 1989


Women's 10m Air Rifle World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 400 Korea KOR  - SEO Sun Hwa WC Sydney (AUS) 12 April, 2002


Women's 50m Rifle Prone World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 598 Germany GER  - BOETTINGER Katja ECH Plzen (CZE) 3 August, 2000


Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 591 People's Republic of China CHN  - WANG Xian WC Milan (ITA) 29 May, 1998


10m Running Target World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 391 People's Republic of China CHN  - XU Xuan WCH Lahti (FIN) 6 July, 2002


Women's Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 72 Slovakia SVK  - STEFECEKOVA Zuzana WC Granada (ESP) 24 June, 2003


Women's Double Trap World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 113 Italy ITA  - GELISIO Deborah WCH Nicosia (CYP) 19 June, 1995


Women's Skeet World
Type Record Name Location Date
In Qualification 72 United States of America USA  - DUNN Haley WCF Dubai (UAE) 21 November, 2005