Karate
 
Daily Competition Schedule
Wednesday, 1 July

Session Mat Event Contest Result Status Available
Information
1 (9:00) 1 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 1
Red Croatia CRO  - MARTIC Neven Red Official
Blue Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ABUZEID Wassim PTS 4 - 3
1 (9:00) 2 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 5
Red Egypt EGY  - KESHTA Hany Red Official
Blue Lebanon LIB  - YAZBECK Hassan PTS 6 - 0
1 (9:10) 1 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 2
Red Spain ESP  - LEAL REGLERO Ivan Blue Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ERKAN Enes PTS 0 - 1
1 (9:10) 2 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 6
Red Algeria ALG  - TISSIRA Yacine Blue Official
Blue Serbia SRB  - BITEVIC Slobodan PTS 0 - 8
1 (9:20) 1 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 3
Red France FRA  - TAUMOTEKAVA Jean C. Red Official
Blue Montenegro MNE  - HOT Jasmin PTS 1 - 0
1 (9:20) 2 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 7
Red Greece GRE  - PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos Red Official
Blue Syrian Arab Republic SYR  - AL ALI Shadi PTS 4 - 0
1 (9:30) 1 Men's Under 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 4
Red Albania ALB  - HADRIBEAJ Adrian Blue Official
Blue Italy ITA  - LORIA Salvatore PTS 0 - 5
1 (9:30) 2 Men's Under 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 10
Red Egypt EGY  - KESHTA Hany Red Official
Blue Serbia SRB  - BITEVIC Slobodan PTS 9 - 0
1 (9:40) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 8
Red Croatia CRO  - MARTIC Neven Red Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ERKAN Enes HAS 00:55
1 (9:40) 2 Men's Under 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 11
Red Greece GRE  - PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos Red Official
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - KUPUSOVIC Alem PTS 2 - 0
1 (9:50) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 9
Red France FRA  - TAUMOTEKAVA Jean C. Blue Official
Blue Italy ITA  - LORIA Salvatore PTS 3 - 4
1 (9:50) 2 Men's Under 84kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 13
Red Egypt EGY  - KESHTA Hany Blue Official
Blue Greece GRE  - PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos PTS 0 - 1
1 (10:00) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 12
Red Croatia CRO  - MARTIC Neven Blue Official
Blue Italy ITA  - LORIA Salvatore KO 03:00
1 (10:00) 2 Men's Under 84kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 15
Red Syrian Arab Republic SYR  - AL ALI Shadi Blue Official
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - KUPUSOVIC Alem PTS 0 - 1
1 (10:10) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 14
Red Albania ALB  - HADRIBEAJ Adrian Blue Official
Blue France FRA  - TAUMOTEKAVA Jean C. PTS 2 - 6
1 (10:10) 2 Men's Under 84kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 17
Red Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - KUPUSOVIC Alem Blue Official
Blue Egypt EGY  - KESHTA Hany PTS 0 - 2
1 (10:20) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 16
Red France FRA  - TAUMOTEKAVA Jean C. Red Official
Blue Croatia CRO  - MARTIC Neven KO 04:00
1 (10:20) 2 Women's Over 68kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 21
Red Egypt EGY  - ALSAYED Shymaa Red Official
Blue Italy ITA  - VITELLI Greta PTS 2 - 0
1 (10:30) 1 Men's Under 84kg
Final  -  Contest 18
Red Italy ITA  - LORIA Salvatore Blue Official
Blue Greece GRE  - PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos PTS 0 - 1
1 (10:30) 2 Women's Over 68kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 22
Red France FRA  - AIT IBRAHIM Nadege Blue Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ARAS Yildiz PTS 1 - 2
1 (10:40) 1 Women's Over 68kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 19
Red Cyprus CYP  - STYLIANOU Avgoustina Red Official
Blue Greece GRE  - KARYPIDOU Alexia PTS 1 - 0
1 (10:40) 2 Women's Over 68kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 25
Red Egypt EGY  - ALSAYED Shymaa Red Official
Blue Algeria ALG  - ZIOUI Chahrazed PTS 2 - 1
1 (10:50) 1 Women's Over 68kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 20
Red Spain ESP  - FEO GOMEZ Cristina Red Official
Blue Tunisia TUN  - HASNAOUI Kaouther PTS 1 - 0
1 (10:50) 2 Women's Over 68kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 26
Red Turkey TUR  - ARAS Yildiz Red Official
Blue Croatia CRO  - CELAN Ana-Marija PTS 1 - 0
1 (11:00) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 23
Red Cyprus CYP  - STYLIANOU Avgoustina Red Official
Blue Albania ALB  - BEQIRI Fiona PTS 1 - 0
1 (11:00) 2 Women's Over 68kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 28
Red Egypt EGY  - ALSAYED Shymaa Red Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ARAS Yildiz PTS 4 - 0
1 (11:10) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 24
Red Spain ESP  - FEO GOMEZ Cristina Blue Official
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - SOFTIC Merima HAN
1 (11:10) 2 Women's Over 68kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 30
Red Italy ITA  - VITELLI Greta Red Official
Blue Algeria ALG  - ZIOUI Chahrazed PTS 1 - 0
1 (11:20) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 27
Red Cyprus CYP  - STYLIANOU Avgoustina Blue Official
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - SOFTIC Merima PTS 0 - 1
1 (11:20) 2 Women's Over 68kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 32
Red Italy ITA  - VITELLI Greta Blue Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ARAS Yildiz PTS 0 - 3
1 (11:30) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 29
Red Bye Official
Blue Spain ESP  - FEO GOMEZ Cristina
1 (11:30) 2 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 38
Red France FRA  - GARY Ibrahim Blue Official
Blue Montenegro MNE  - CECUNJANIN Almir PTS 0 - 1
1 (11:40) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 31
Red Spain ESP  - FEO GOMEZ Cristina Red Official
Blue Cyprus CYP  - STYLIANOU Avgoustina PTS 1 - 0
1 (11:40) 2 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 39
Red Algeria ALG  - AOUNALLAH Hamza Red Official
Blue Slovenia SLO  - TABAKOVIC Omer PTS 3 - 1
1 (11:50) 1 Women's Over 68kg
Final  -  Contest 33
Red Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - SOFTIC Merima Blue Official
Blue Egypt EGY  - ALSAYED Shymaa HAN
1 (11:50) 2 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 40
Red Italy ITA  - MANISCALCO Stefano Red Official
Blue Tunisia TUN  - JOMAA Mohamed PTS 6 - 2
1 (12:00) 1 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 34
Red Spain ESP  - MARTINEZ Fco. Javier Red Official
Blue Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ELMAHDI Mohamed HAN
1 (12:00) 2 Men's Over 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 43
Red Montenegro MNE  - CECUNJANIN Almir Red Official
Blue Algeria ALG  - AOUNALLAH Hamza PTS 5 - 4
1 (12:10) 1 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 35
Red Albania ALB  - AGANI Agon Red Official
Blue Turkey TUR  - ARPA Okay HAN
1 (12:10) 2 Men's Over 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 44
Red Italy ITA  - MANISCALCO Stefano Red Official
Blue Egypt EGY  - MOHAMMED Mohanad PTS 2 - 0
1 (12:20) 1 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 36
Red Greece GRE  - MARGARITOPOULOS Spyridon Red Official
Blue Serbia SRB  - UMICEVIC Dejan PTS 2 - 1
1 (12:20) 2 Men's Over 84kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 46
Red Montenegro MNE  - CECUNJANIN Almir Red Official
Blue Italy ITA  - MANISCALCO Stefano PTS 2 - 0
1 (12:30) 1 Men's Over 84kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 37
Red Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MANDARIC Oliver Red Official
Blue Syrian Arab Republic SYR  - RAJI Raji KIK 03:00
1 (12:30) 2 Men's Over 84kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 48
Red France FRA  - GARY Ibrahim Red Official
Blue Algeria ALG  - AOUNALLAH Hamza PTS 7 - 1
1 (12:40) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 41
Red Spain ESP  - MARTINEZ Fco. Javier Red Official
Blue Albania ALB  - AGANI Agon PTS 4 - 1
1 (12:40) 2 Men's Over 84kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 50
Red France FRA  - GARY Ibrahim Blue Official
Blue Italy ITA  - MANISCALCO Stefano PTS 1 - 3
1 (12:50) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Quarterfinal  -  Contest 42
Red Greece GRE  - MARGARITOPOULOS Spyridon Red Official
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MANDARIC Oliver HAS
1 (13:00) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Semifinal  -  Contest 45
Red Spain ESP  - MARTINEZ Fco. Javier Red Official
Blue Greece GRE  - MARGARITOPOULOS Spyridon PTS 3 - 1
1 (13:10) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Repechage 1  -  Contest 47
Red Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ELMAHDI Mohamed Blue Official
Blue Albania ALB  - AGANI Agon PTS 0 - 1
1 (13:20) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 49
Red Albania ALB  - AGANI Agon Blue Official
Blue Greece GRE  - MARGARITOPOULOS Spyridon PTS 6 - 7
1 (13:30) 1 Men's Over 84kg
Final  -  Contest 51
Red Spain ESP  - MARTINEZ Fco. Javier Red Official
Blue Montenegro MNE  - CECUNJANIN Almir HAN