Judo
R. Febo Sports Complex
Daily Competition Schedule
Sunday, 5 July

Session Mat Event Contest Results Status Available
Information
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 1
Blue Albania ALB  - BARBANI Alfons White Official
White Morocco MAR  - EL ASSRI Mohamed 000/100 0:54
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 2
Blue Italy ITA  - BAGNOLI Lorenzo Blue Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - LUKAC Eldin 100/000 0:56
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 3
Blue Morocco MAR  - EL AZAAR El Hassania White Official
White Italy ITA  - BARBIERI Erica 000/100 0:59
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 4
Blue Turkey TUR  - BAYRAM Seyda White Official
White Croatia CRO  - MARIJNOVIC Kristina 0011/100 3:38
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Egypt EGY  - MESBAH Hesham Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - KOCAN Burhan GS 0001/0001 3:00
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 6
Blue France FRA  - MASSIMINO Vincent White Official
White Morocco MAR  - EL ASSRI Mohamed GS 000/010 2:43
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Italy ITA  - BAGNOLI Lorenzo White Official
White Greece GRE  - ILIADIS Ilias 0011/0102 5:00
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 8
Blue Spain ESP  - ALARZA PALACIOS David White Official
White Algeria ALG  - BOUYAKOUB Lyes 0011/0102 5:00
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 9
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SRAKA Rasa Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - BOU RACHED Louize 020/000 0:51
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 10
Blue Algeria ALG  - HADID Kahina White Official
White Italy ITA  - BARBIERI Erica 0001/100 2:52
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 11
Blue France FRA  - PASQUET Marie Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - VYZANIARI Christina 101/000 0:24
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 12
Blue Spain ESP  - IGLESIAS ARMINO Leire Blue Official
White Croatia CRO  - MARIJNOVIC Kristina 021/0102 4:54
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 13
Blue Turkey TUR  - KOCAN Burhan White Official
White France FRA  - MASSIMINO Vincent 000/101 4:11
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 14
Blue Italy ITA  - BAGNOLI Lorenzo Blue Official
White Spain ESP  - ALARZA PALACIOS David 001/0002 5:00
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 15
Blue Lebanon LIB  - BOU RACHED Louize White Official
White Algeria ALG  - HADID Kahina 000/020 1:01
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 16
Blue Greece GRE  - VYZANIARI Christina White Official
White Croatia CRO  - MARIJNOVIC Kristina 000/102 0:52
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 17
Blue Egypt EGY  - MESBAH Hesham White Official
White Morocco MAR  - EL ASSRI Mohamed 0002/0011 5:00
1 (10:30) 1 Men -90 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 18
Blue Greece GRE  - ILIADIS Ilias Blue Official
White Algeria ALG  - BOUYAKOUB Lyes GS 100/0001 0:53
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 19
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SRAKA Rasa Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - BARBIERI Erica 0032/001 5:00
1 (10:30) 1 Women -70 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 20
Blue France FRA  - PASQUET Marie Blue Official
White Spain ESP  - IGLESIAS ARMINO Leire 1001/000 1:32
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 1
Blue Algeria ALG  - AZZOUNE Hassane White Official
White Montenegro MNE  - RADULOVIC Marko 0002/012 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 2
Blue Spain ESP  - PARRA LABAJOS Angel Blue Official
White Serbia SRB  - PETKOVIC Aleksandar 101/0012 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 3
Blue Greece GRE  - ALEXIADIS Michail Blue Official
White Slovenia SLO  - JENUS Mitja 100/000 1:55
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 4
Blue Egypt EGY  - ELSHEHABY Islam Blue Official
White Morocco MAR  - MERBAH Mohammed 1111/0001 4:32
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Remzi Blue Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MILADIN Ibro DID NOT APPEAR
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 6
Blue France FRA  - ANDEOL Emilie White Official
White Italy ITA  - TANGORRE Lucia 0002/0011 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Tunisia TUN  - CHEDLI Anis Blue Official
White Montenegro MNE  - RADULOVIC Marko 010/0011 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 8
Blue Spain ESP  - PARRA LABAJOS Angel Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - FREZZA Alessandro 1103/010 2:55
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 9
Blue France FRA  - RINER Teddy Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - ALEXIADIS Michail 101/0002 2:09
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 10
Blue Egypt EGY  - ELSHEHABY Islam Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Remzi 0021/0002 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 11
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - CERIC Larisa Blue Official
White Morocco MAR  - EL KILALI Rania 110/000 0:34
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 12
Blue Egypt EGY  - RAMADAN Samah Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - LYMPEROPOULOU Panagiota-Vasiliki 111/0001 3:04
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 13
Blue Slovenia SLO  - POLAVDER Lucija Blue Official
White Tunisia TUN  - CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel GS 100/0001 1:49
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 14
Blue Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Gulsah Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - TANGORRE Lucia 100/000 0:43
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 15
Blue Montenegro MNE  - RADULOVIC Marko Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - FREZZA Alessandro 1003/0101 3:37
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 16
Blue Greece GRE  - ALEXIADIS Michail White Official
White Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Remzi 000/110 2:53
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 17
Blue Morocco MAR  - EL KILALI Rania Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - LYMPEROPOULOU Panagiota-Vasiliki 100/0001 1:43
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 18
Blue Tunisia TUN  - CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - TANGORRE Lucia GS 001/000 2:41
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 19
Blue Tunisia TUN  - CHEDLI Anis Blue Official
White Spain ESP  - PARRA LABAJOS Angel 0112/0012 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Men +100 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 20
Blue France FRA  - RINER Teddy Blue Official
White Egypt EGY  - ELSHEHABY Islam 003/0002 5:00
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 21
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - CERIC Larisa Blue Official
White Egypt EGY  - RAMADAN Samah 111/000 1:16
1 (10:30) 2 Women +78 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 22
Blue Slovenia SLO  - POLAVDER Lucija Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Gulsah 110/000 1:48
2 (15:00) 1 Women -70 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 1
Blue Croatia CRO  - MARIJNOVIC Kristina White Official
White Italy ITA  - BARBIERI Erica 0001/020 4:54
2 (15:00) 1 Men -90 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 2
Blue Italy ITA  - BAGNOLI Lorenzo Blue Official
White Egypt EGY  - MESBAH Hesham 021/000 2:50
2 (15:00) 1 Women +78 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 3
Blue Tunisia TUN  - CHEIKH ROUHOU Nihel Blue Official
White Egypt EGY  - RAMADAN Samah 100/0004 3:43
2 (15:00) 1 Men +100 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 4
Blue Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Remzi White Official
White Spain ESP  - PARRA LABAJOS Angel 0002/1011 3:57
2 (15:00) 1 Women -70 kg
Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SRAKA Rasa White Official
White France FRA  - PASQUET Marie 000/110 1:28
2 (15:00) 1 Men -90 kg
Final  -  Contest 6
Blue Morocco MAR  - EL ASSRI Mohamed White Official
White Greece GRE  - ILIADIS Ilias 0013/0102 5:00
2 (15:00) 1 Women +78 kg
Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - CERIC Larisa White Official
White Slovenia SLO  - POLAVDER Lucija 000/100 1:53
2 (15:00) 1 Men +100 kg
Final  -  Contest 8
Blue Tunisia TUN  - CHEDLI Anis White Official
White France FRA  - RINER Teddy 000/1001 3:36
2 (15:00) 2 Women -70 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 1
Blue Algeria ALG  - HADID Kahina White Official
White Spain ESP  - IGLESIAS ARMINO Leire 0001/001 5:00
2 (15:00) 2 Men -90 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 2
Blue France FRA  - MASSIMINO Vincent White Official
White Algeria ALG  - BOUYAKOUB Lyes 000/100 1:35
2 (15:00) 2 Women +78 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 3
Blue Morocco MAR  - EL KILALI Rania White Official
White Turkey TUR  - KOCATURK Gulsah 000/100 1:41
2 (15:00) 2 Men +100 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 4
Blue Montenegro MNE  - RADULOVIC Marko White Official
White Egypt EGY  - ELSHEHABY Islam 0002/001 5:00