Judo
R. Febo Sports Complex
Daily Competition Schedule
Saturday, 4 July

Session Mat Event Contest Results Status Available
Information
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 1
Blue Algeria ALG  - BENAMADI Abderrahmane Blue Official
White Montenegro MNE  - MRVALJEVIC Srdan 020/000 3:17
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 2
Blue France FRA  - JEANNIN Antoine Blue Official
White Croatia CRO  - MARIJANOVIC Tomislav 100/000 2:07
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 3
Blue Turkey TUR  - SARI Ahmet Blue Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - LUKAC Aldin 101/000 0:41
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 4
Blue Italy ITA  - CIANO Antonio Blue Official
White Albania ALB  - PJETRAJ Elis 100/0001 1:30
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Greece GRE  - STEFANIDIS Ioannis White Official
White Lebanon LIB  - SAADE Francois Charbel 000/100 1:47
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 6
Blue Morocco MAR  - ATTAF Safouane Blue Official
White Cyprus CYP  - MANEV Aleksandar 100/0001 4:26
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Spain ESP  - BENAVENTE GOMEZ Jorge White Official
White Egypt EGY  - ABDELAKHER Hatem 000/110 1:08
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 8
Blue France FRA  - LOUETTE Lucie Blue Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - COSICKIC Nermina 110/000 0:47
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 9
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SEDEJ Aljaz Blue Official
White Algeria ALG  - BENAMADI Abderrahmane 100/000 1:49
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 10
Blue France FRA  - JEANNIN Antoine White Official
White Turkey TUR  - SARI Ahmet 0002/0121 5:00
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 11
Blue Italy ITA  - CIANO Antonio Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - SAADE Francois Charbel 100/000 0:42
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 12
Blue Morocco MAR  - ATTAF Safouane White Official
White Egypt EGY  - ABDELAKHER Hatem 0023/0112 5:00
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 13
Blue Algeria ALG  - OUARDANE Rachida Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - GALEONE Assunta 0122/002 5:00
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 14
Blue Tunisia TUN  - MILED Houda Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - MALKOUN Odette 020/0001 1:12
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 15
Blue Spain ESP  - PRIETO MADRIGAL Raquel Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - ASLANIDOU Elpida 101/0002 2:25
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 16
Blue France FRA  - LOUETTE Lucie Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - UNAL Seda 023/0002 4:00
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 17
Blue Algeria ALG  - BENAMADI Abderrahmane White Official
White France FRA  - JEANNIN Antoine 001/0112 5:00
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 18
Blue Lebanon LIB  - SAADE Francois Charbel White Official
White Morocco MAR  - ATTAF Safouane 0001/100 2:13
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 19
Blue Italy ITA  - GALEONE Assunta Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - MALKOUN Odette 100/0001 1:06
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 20
Blue Greece GRE  - ASLANIDOU Elpida White Official
White Turkey TUR  - UNAL Seda 0003/010 5:00
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 21
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SEDEJ Aljaz Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - SARI Ahmet 100/001 1:51
1 (15:00) 1 Men -81 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 22
Blue Italy ITA  - CIANO Antonio White Official
White Egypt EGY  - ABDELAKHER Hatem 0001/1001 4:09
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 23
Blue Algeria ALG  - OUARDANE Rachida White Official
White Tunisia TUN  - MILED Houda 0001/100 1:47
1 (15:00) 1 Women -78 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 24
Blue Spain ESP  - PRIETO MADRIGAL Raquel White Official
White France FRA  - LOUETTE Lucie 0001/100 2:47
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 1
Blue Albania ALB  - UJKAJ Ylli White Official
White Greece GRE  - MOUZENIDIS Nikos 0001/101 2:12
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 2
Blue Morocco MAR  - FARIH Anass White Official
White Turkey TUR  - HUYSUZ Sezer 0002/013 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 3
Blue France FRA  - RIAD Mohamed Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - BOU KARROUM Assem DID NOT APPEAR
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 4
Blue Montenegro MNE  - NIKCEVIC Aleksandar White Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MRDIC Mitar 0002/003 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Spain ESP  - UEMATSU TREVINO Kiyoshi Blue Official
White Croatia CRO  - CRNOV Dragan GS 0011/0001 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 6
Blue Egypt EGY  - DARWISH Ramadan Blue Official
White Montenegro MNE  - VULEVIC Nikola 100/000 0:33
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/8 Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Algeria ALG  - BENIKHLEF Amar Blue Official
White Lebanon LIB  - HACHACHE Rayner DID NOT APPEAR
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 8
Blue Tunisia TUN  - BEN HASSEN Seifeddine White Official
White Greece GRE  - MOUZENIDIS Nikos 001/1001 2:32
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 9
Blue Turkey TUR  - HUYSUZ Sezer White Official
White Italy ITA  - DI CRISTO Giovanni 0112/0121 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 10
Blue France FRA  - RIAD Mohamed Blue Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MRDIC Mitar 010/0003 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 11
Blue Spain ESP  - UEMATSU TREVINO Kiyoshi White Official
White Algeria ALG  - GRINI El Arbi 000/100 0:23
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 12
Blue Egypt EGY  - DARWISH Ramadan Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - YILMAZ Ozgur 020/000 3:10
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 13
Blue Italy ITA  - BORIN Alberto Blue Official
White Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - BENSALEH Mohamed 102/0021 4:45
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 14
Blue Greece GRE  - ILIADIS Dionysios White Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MEKIC Amel 0001/100 1:36
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/4 Final  -  Contest 15
Blue France FRA  - MARET Cyril Blue Official
White Algeria ALG  - BENIKHLEF Amar 0102/0013 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 16
Blue Tunisia TUN  - BEN HASSEN Seifeddine White Official
White Turkey TUR  - HUYSUZ Sezer 000/1001 4:08
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 17
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MRDIC Mitar White Official
White Spain ESP  - UEMATSU TREVINO Kiyoshi 0001/100 2:30
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 18
Blue Turkey TUR  - YILMAZ Ozgur White Official
White Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - BENSALEH Mohamed 0103/0113 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
Repechage 4  -  Contest 19
Blue Greece GRE  - ILIADIS Dionysios White Official
White Algeria ALG  - BENIKHLEF Amar GS 000/010 0:47
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 20
Blue Greece GRE  - MOUZENIDIS Nikos White Official
White Italy ITA  - DI CRISTO Giovanni 000/100 1:12
1 (15:00) 2 Men -73 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 21
Blue France FRA  - RIAD Mohamed Blue Official
White Algeria ALG  - GRINI El Arbi 0101/0001 5:00
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 22
Blue Egypt EGY  - DARWISH Ramadan Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - BORIN Alberto 100/000 0:25
1 (15:00) 2 Men -100 kg
1/2 Final  -  Contest 23
Blue Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MEKIC Amel White Official
White France FRA  - MARET Cyril 010/1001 2:14
2 (19:00) 1 Men -73 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 1
Blue Turkey TUR  - HUYSUZ Sezer Blue Official
White Algeria ALG  - GRINI El Arbi 0011/000 5:00
2 (19:00) 1 Women -78 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 2
Blue Italy ITA  - GALEONE Assunta White Official
White Spain ESP  - PRIETO MADRIGAL Raquel 0023/0102 5:00
2 (19:00) 1 Men -81 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 3
Blue France FRA  - JEANNIN Antoine White Official
White Italy ITA  - CIANO Antonio 0001/011 5:00
2 (19:00) 1 Men -100 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 4
Blue Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - BENSALEH Mohamed White Official
White Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH  - MEKIC Amel 0001/100 0:52
2 (19:00) 1 Men -73 kg
Final  -  Contest 5
Blue Italy ITA  - DI CRISTO Giovanni Blue Official
White France FRA  - RIAD Mohamed 110/001 3:31
2 (19:00) 1 Women -78 kg
Final  -  Contest 6
Blue Tunisia TUN  - MILED Houda White Official
White France FRA  - LOUETTE Lucie 0002/0011 5:00
2 (19:00) 1 Men -81 kg
Final  -  Contest 7
Blue Slovenia SLO  - SEDEJ Aljaz Blue Official
White Egypt EGY  - ABDELAKHER Hatem 020/000 1:03
2 (19:00) 1 Men -100 kg
Final  -  Contest 8
Blue Egypt EGY  - DARWISH Ramadan Blue Official
White France FRA  - MARET Cyril 0112/001 5:00
2 (19:00) 2 Men -73 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 1
Blue Spain ESP  - UEMATSU TREVINO Kiyoshi Blue Official
White Greece GRE  - MOUZENIDIS Nikos 102/0002 4:14
2 (19:00) 2 Women -78 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 2
Blue Turkey TUR  - UNAL Seda White Official
White Algeria ALG  - OUARDANE Rachida 000/110 1:18
2 (19:00) 2 Men -81 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 3
Blue Morocco MAR  - ATTAF Safouane Blue Official
White Turkey TUR  - SARI Ahmet 111/001 4:06
2 (19:00) 2 Men -100 kg
Repechage 2  -  Contest 4
Blue Algeria ALG  - BENIKHLEF Amar Blue Official
White Italy ITA  - BORIN Alberto 110/0021 3:45