Fencing
Daily Competition Schedule
Tuesday, 30 June

Start Time Piste Event Name Result Status Available
Information
14:00 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 1
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5 Official
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   2
14:00 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 1
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   5 Official
Croatia CRO  - TOPIC Toncica   3
14:00 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 2
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   5 Official
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   3
14:00 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 2
Italy ITA  - NAVARRIA Mara   4 Official
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   5
14:05 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 3
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   5 Official
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   4
14:05 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 3
Turkey TUR  - DEGER Maide Seda   3 Official
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   5
14:05 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 4
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   5 Official
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   2
14:05 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 4
Turkey TUR  - DOGAN Reha   5 Official
Greece GRE  - KOUMPANI Vasiliki   2
14:10 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 5
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   2 Official
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   5
14:10 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 5
Croatia CRO  - TOPIC Toncica   1 Official
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   5
14:10 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 6
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   2 Official
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   5
14:10 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 6
Monaco MON  - BOISSON Aurelie   2 Official
Italy ITA  - NAVARRIA Mara   5
14:15 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 7
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   4 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5
14:15 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 7
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   5 Official
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   2
14:15 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 8
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   5 Official
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   1
14:15 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 8
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - DOGAN Reha   3
14:20 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 9
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   0 Official
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   5
14:20 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 9
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   4 Official
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   5
14:20 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 10
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   5 Official
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   4
14:20 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 10
Monaco MON  - BOISSON Aurelie   3 Official
Greece GRE  - KOUMPANI Vasiliki   5
14:25 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 11
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   4
14:25 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 11
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - DEGER Maide Seda   1
14:25 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 12
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   0 Official
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   5
14:25 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 12
Italy ITA  - NAVARRIA Mara   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - DOGAN Reha   2
14:30 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 13
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   5 Official
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   4
14:30 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 13
Croatia CRO  - TOPIC Toncica   1 Official
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   5
14:30 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 14
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   2 Official
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   3
14:30 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 14
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   5 Official
Monaco MON  - BOISSON Aurelie   0
14:35 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 15
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   2 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5
14:35 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 15
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - DEGER Maide Seda   3
14:35 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 16
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   0 Official
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   1
14:35 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 16
Greece GRE  - KOUMPANI Vasiliki   3 Official
Italy ITA  - NAVARRIA Mara   5
14:40 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 17
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   3
14:40 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 17
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   5 Official
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   3
14:40 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 18
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   4 Official
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   5
14:40 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 18
Turkey TUR  - DOGAN Reha   5 Official
Monaco MON  - BOISSON Aurelie   0
14:45 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 19
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   5 Official
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   3
14:45 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 19
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   2 Official
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   5
14:45 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 20
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   2
14:45 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 20
Greece GRE  - KOUMPANI Vasiliki   2 Official
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   5
14:50 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 21
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   3 Official
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   2
14:50 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 21
Turkey TUR  - DEGER Maide Seda   1 Official
Croatia CRO  - TOPIC Toncica   5
14:50 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 22
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   3 Official
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   4
14:55 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 22
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   3 Official
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   5
14:55 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 23
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   2 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5
14:55 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 24
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   3 Official
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   1
15:00 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 23
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   5 Official
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   1
15:00 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 25
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   5 Official
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   4
15:00 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 26
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   0 Official
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   5
15:05 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 24
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - DEGER Maide Seda   2
15:05 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 27
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   1 Official
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   5
15:05 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 28
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   5 Official
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   2
15:10 Red Women's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 25
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   5 Official
Croatia CRO  - TOPIC Toncica   2
15:10 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 29
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   3 Official
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   5
15:10 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 30
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   5 Official
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   0
15:15 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 31
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5 Official
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   4
15:15 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 32
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   2 Official
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   5
15:20 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 33
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   5 Official
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   1
15:20 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 34
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   5 Official
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   4
15:25 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 35
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   4 Official
Turkey TUR  - SENDUT Emir   3
15:25 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 36
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   5 Official
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   3
15:30 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 37
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   1 Official
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   5
15:30 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 38
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   5 Official
Greece GRE  - PERDIKAS Nikolaos   4
15:35 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 39
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   5 Official
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   2
15:35 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 40
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   3 Official
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   5
15:40 Green Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 1 - Bout 41
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   5 Official
Monaco MON  - MOUFLARD Roland   0
15:40 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Round of Pools
Pool 2 - Bout 42
Morocco MAR  - FALEH Amine   1 Official
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   5
16:00 Red Women's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 26
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   15 Official
Greece GRE  - KOUMPANI Vasiliki   5
16:00 Yellow Women's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 27
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   15 Official
Italy ITA  - NAVARRIA Mara   13
16:00 Blue Women's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 28
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   15 Official
Turkey TUR  - DOGAN Reha   13
16:00 Green Women's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 29
Greece GRE  - KOSTAKI Emmanouela   9 Official
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   15
16:30 Red Men's Individual Epée - Round of 16
Bout 43
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   15 Official
Greece GRE  - FLOROS Vasileios   11
16:30 Yellow Men's Individual Epée - Round of 16
Bout 44
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   15 Official
Lebanon LIB  - TANNOUS Fady   8
17:00 Red Men's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 45
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   15 Official
Turkey TUR  - AKDENIZ Yigit   4
17:00 Yellow Men's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 46
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   15 Official
France FRA  - JEANNET Jérôme   12
17:00 Blue Men's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 47
Spain ESP  - ABAJO GOMEZ Jose Luis   14 Official
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   15
17:00 Green Men's Individual Epée - Quarterfinals
Bout 48
Morocco MAR  - RAMI Aissam   6 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   15
17:25 Final Women's Individual Epée - Semifinals
Bout 30
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   13 Official
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   14
17:45 Final Women's Individual Epée - Semifinals
Bout 31
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   13 Official
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   12
18:10 Final Men's Individual Epée - Semifinals
Bout 49
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   14 Official
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   8
18:40 Final Men's Individual Epée - Semifinals
Bout 50
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   13 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   15
18:50 Final Women's Individual Epée - Bronze Medal Match
Bout 32
France FRA  - COLIGNON Jeanne   15 Official
France FRA  - GALANTINE Vanessa   11
19:10 Final Men's Individual Epée - Bronze Medal Match
Bout 51
Italy ITA  - MARTINELLI Francesco   15 Official
Spain ESP  - CANTO TORRES Ignacio   5
19:30 Final Women's Individual Epée - Gold Medal Match
Bout 33
Italy ITA  - MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie M.   15 Official
Tunisia TUN  - BESBES Sarra   9
19:50 Final Men's Individual Epée - Gold Medal Match
Bout 52
Italy ITA  - TAGLIARIOL Matteo   8 Official
France FRA  - GRUMIER Gauthier   15