Beach Volleyball
Daily Competition Schedule
Wednesday, 1 July

Start Time Venue Event Name Results Status Available
Information
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women QuarterFinal
Match 23
Italy ITA  - BACCHI/CICOLARI 2 21 21 Official
Italy ITA  - FERRETTI/GIOMBINI 0 18 14
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women QuarterFinal
Match 24
France FRA  - FAURE/GIORDANO 2 21 21 Official
Cyprus CYP  - ANGELOPOULOU/KONSTANTINOU 0 11 13
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women QuarterFinal
Match 25
Slovenia SLO  - FABJAN/FABJAN 1 14 21 15 Official
France FRA  - ASTRUC/GEMISE-FAREAU 2 21 12 17
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women QuarterFinal
Match 26
Turkey TUR  - GUNDOGDU/SAHIN 1 21 9 10 Official
Spain ESP  - HOPF/SIMON 2 15 21 15
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 25
Cyprus CYP  - CHRISTOFI/PLATRITIS 0 7 8 Official
Greece GRE  - POLYXRONIADIS/VLACHOSTATHIS 2 21 21
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 26
Morocco MAR  - BOUCHDOUK/BOUKHARE 2 13 21 19 Official
Turkey TUR  - MERT/SEKERCI 1 21 19 17
17:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 27
Spain ESP  - ARIZA MOLINA/DE AMO 2 21 21 Official
Turkey TUR  - GOGTEPE H./GOGTEPE V. 0 19 19
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 28
France FRA  - DAGUERRE/GAGLIANO 2 21 21 Official
Greece GRE  - KOTSILIANOS/ZOUPANI 0 18 15
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Losers First Round
Match 27
Italy ITA  - FERRETTI/GIOMBINI 2 21 21 Official
Cyprus CYP  - ANGELOPOULOU/KONSTANTINOU 0 16 19
18:45 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 29
Andorra AND  - FOLGUERA ESTRUGA/SALVADOR C. 0 19 23 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ANAN/BUSHAALA 2 21 25
18:45 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Losers First Round
Match 28
Slovenia SLO  - FABJAN/FABJAN 2 21 21 Official
Turkey TUR  - GUNDOGDU/SAHIN 0 11 17
19:30 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 30
Italy ITA  - INGROSSO/INGROSSO 2 17 21 15 Official
Croatia CRO  - KRIZANOVIC/PERIC 1 21 19 8
20:15 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 31
Spain ESP  - CARRASCO SAE/RUIZ 2 21 21 Official
San Marino SMR  - TABARINI/TABARINI 0 16 12
21:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 32
Italy ITA  - AMORE/PATRIARCA 2 19 21 15 Official
France FRA  - DUPOUY/LACOMBE 1 21 18 8
21:45 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Semifinal
Match 29
Italy ITA  - BACCHI/CICOLARI 2 21 21 Official
France FRA  - FAURE/GIORDANO 0 18 11
22:30 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Semifinal
Match 30
France FRA  - ASTRUC/GEMISE-FAREAU 0 12 15 Official
Spain ESP  - HOPF/SIMON 2 21 21