Beach Volleyball
Daily Competition Schedule
Tuesday, 30 June

Start Time Venue Event Name Results Status Available
Information
13:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 13
Spain ESP  - CARRASCO SAE/RUIZ 2 22 22 Official
France FRA  - DUPOUY/LACOMBE 0 20 20
13:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 14
Italy ITA  - AMORE/PATRIARCA 2 21 21 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - AL TUMI/ALMAROG 0 16 16
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 15
Cyprus CYP  - CHRISTOFI/PLATRITIS 2 21 18 15 Official
Turkey TUR  - MERT/SEKERCI 1 18 21 13
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 16
Albania ALB  - CUNI/PRELA 0 12 23 Official
Greece GRE  - POLYXRONIADIS/VLACHOSTATHIS 2 21 25
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 17
France FRA  - DAGUERRE/GAGLIANO 0 17 17 Official
Spain ESP  - ARIZA MOLINA/DE AMO 2 21 21
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 18
Greece GRE  - KOTSILIANOS/ZOUPANI 1 16 21 12 Official
Turkey TUR  - GOGTEPE H./GOGTEPE V. 2 21 14 15
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 19
Italy ITA  - INGROSSO/INGROSSO 2 21 21 Official
Andorra AND  - FOLGUERA ESTRUGA/SALVADOR C. 0 15 12
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 20
Croatia CRO  - KRIZANOVIC/PERIC 2 19 21 19 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ANAN/BUSHAALA 1 21 13 17
17:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 17
France FRA  - FAURE/GIORDANO 2 21 21 Official
Turkey TUR  - GUNDOGDU/SAHIN 0 13 10
17:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 18
Croatia CRO  - CRNIC/MAJIC 1 22 18 12 Official
Albania ALB  - BRUSILDA/QOSE 2 20 21 15
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool B Match 19
Spain ESP  - HOPF/SIMON 2 21 21 Official
Greece GRE  - KOSTAMI/PAPAFOTIOU 0 14 18
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool B Match 20
France FRA  - ASTRUC/GEMISE-FAREAU 2 21 21 Official
Turkey TUR  - ENGELOSLU/PINAR 0 11 15
18:45 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool C Match 21
Cyprus CYP  - ANGELOPOULOU/KONSTANTINOU 2 21 23 Official
Greece GRE  - MALOUSARI/TASSOU 0 14 21
19:30 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool C Match 22
Italy ITA  - BACCHI/CICOLARI 0 15 20 Official
Slovenia SLO  - FABJAN/FABJAN 2 21 22
20:15 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 21
France FRA  - DUPOUY/LACOMBE 2 21 21 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - AL TUMI/ALMAROG 0 12 12
21:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 22
San Marino SMR  - TABARINI/TABARINI 0 13 13 Official
Italy ITA  - AMORE/PATRIARCA 2 21 21
21:45 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 23
Cyprus CYP  - CHRISTOFI/PLATRITIS 2 21 21 Official
Albania ALB  - CUNI/PRELA 0 17 12
22:30 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 24
Morocco MAR  - BOUCHDOUK/BOUKHARE 0 18 18 Official
Greece GRE  - POLYXRONIADIS/VLACHOSTATHIS 2 21 21