Beach Volleyball
Daily Competition Schedule
Monday, 29 June

Start Time Venue Event Name Results Status Available
Information
12:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 1
Spain ESP  - CARRASCO SAE/RUIZ 2 21 21 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - AL TUMI/ALMAROG 0 19 17
12:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 2
San Marino SMR  - TABARINI/TABARINI 0 18 19 Official
France FRA  - DUPOUY/LACOMBE 2 21 21
13:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 3
Albania ALB  - CUNI/PRELA 0 14 16 Official
Turkey TUR  - MERT/SEKERCI 2 21 21
13:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 4
Morocco MAR  - BOUCHDOUK/BOUKHARE 1 21 20 11 Official
Cyprus CYP  - CHRISTOFI/PLATRITIS 2 18 22 15
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 9
Turkey TUR  - GUNDOGDU/SAHIN 2 21 21 Official
Croatia CRO  - CRNIC/MAJIC 0 12 10
14:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 10
Albania ALB  - BRUSILDA/QOSE 0 19 16 Official
Italy ITA  - FERRETTI/GIOMBINI 2 21 21
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool B Match 11
Spain ESP  - HOPF/SIMON 2 21 21 Official
France FRA  - ASTRUC/GEMISE-FAREAU 0 11 16
15:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool B Match 12
Greece GRE  - KOSTAMI/PAPAFOTIOU 1 16 21 12 Official
Turkey TUR  - ENGELOSLU/PINAR 2 21 12 15
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool C Match 13
Italy ITA  - BACCHI/CICOLARI 2 21 21 Official
Greece GRE  - MALOUSARI/TASSOU 0 15 11
16:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool C Match 14
Cyprus CYP  - ANGELOPOULOU/KONSTANTINOU 1 21 18 7 Official
Slovenia SLO  - FABJAN/FABJAN 2 18 21 15
17:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 5
France FRA  - DAGUERRE/GAGLIANO 2 21 21 Official
Turkey TUR  - GOGTEPE H./GOGTEPE V. 0 14 16
17:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool F Match 6
Greece GRE  - KOTSILIANOS/ZOUPANI 0 17 14 Official
Spain ESP  - ARIZA MOLINA/DE AMO 2 21 21
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 7
Italy ITA  - INGROSSO/INGROSSO 2 21 21 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - ANAN/BUSHAALA 0 18 18
18:00 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Men Preliminary Round
Pool D Match 8
Croatia CRO  - KRIZANOVIC/PERIC 0 20 19 Official
Andorra AND  - FOLGUERA ESTRUGA/SALVADOR C. 2 22 21
18:45 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 15
France FRA  - FAURE/GIORDANO 2 21 21 Official
Albania ALB  - BRUSILDA/QOSE 0 8 11
19:30 Sea Stadium
Court 2
Women Preliminary Round
Pool A Match 16
Croatia CRO  - CRNIC/MAJIC 0 15 6 Official
Italy ITA  - FERRETTI/GIOMBINI 2 21 21
20:15 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 9
San Marino SMR  - TABARINI/TABARINI 2 21 21 Official
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya LBA  - AL TUMI/ALMAROG 0 14 17
21:00 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool E Match 10
Spain ESP  - CARRASCO SAE/RUIZ 2 17 21 22 Official
Italy ITA  - AMORE/PATRIARCA 1 21 14 20
21:45 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 11
Turkey TUR  - MERT/SEKERCI 2 21 20 15 Official
Greece GRE  - POLYXRONIADIS/VLACHOSTATHIS 1 9 22 13
22:30 Sea Stadium
Court 1
Men Preliminary Round
Pool G Match 12
Morocco MAR  - BOUCHDOUK/BOUKHARE 2 21 21 Official
Albania ALB  - CUNI/PRELA 0 11 14