Basketball
Results
Thursday, 2 July , 16:30
Men Semifinal 5-8 Match 18

  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Serbia SRB  - Serbia 69 [19] [19] [18] [13]
Albania ALB  - Albania 83 [23] [15] [21] [24]


Serbia SRB  - Serbia
No. Name Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 COVIC Filip 4 / 7 57% 2 / 2 100% 2 / 5 40% 2 / 3 66%   2 2   2     2 4 12
5 LUCIC Vladimir 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0% 2 / 2 100%   3 3 2 3 2     1 2
6 MITROVIC Aleksandar 4 / 6 66% 3 / 4 75% 1 / 2 50% 9 / 10 90% 1   1 1 2     3 5 18
7 LAZIC Branko 2 / 6 33% 1 / 4 25% 1 / 2 50% 4 / 4 100% 1 2 3   1 2   2 2 9
8 NEDOVIC Nemanja           2 2              
9 MARKOVIC Nikola 0 / 3 0% 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 2 0%   1 1 1 1 1   5 1  
10 STOJACIC Stefan 4 / 16 25% 3 / 8 37% 1 / 8 12%   1 2 3 1 1 1   1   9
11 BIRCEVIC Stefan 0 / 3 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 2 0% 2 / 2 100% 1 3 4       1 5 2 2
12 MILOSAVLJEVIC Dragan 2 / 8 25% 1 / 3 33% 1 / 5 20% 4 / 4 100% 1 2 3 1 1 1   3 6 9
13 SUBOTIC Bojan 1 / 4 25% 1 / 4 25%   0 / 2 0% 1   1   2     1 1 2
14 MARAVIC Nikola 1 / 3 33% 1 / 3 33%   0 / 1 0% 2   2 1       1 2 2
15 BUNIC Dusko 2 / 2 100% 2 / 2 100%       3 3 1 3   1 1 1 4
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 20 / 60 33% 14 / 34 41% 6 / 26 23% 23 / 30 76% 8 20 28 8 16 7 2 24 25 69
Coach  KLIPA Slobodan
Assistant Coach  LASIC Nikola
Assistant Coach  TOPIC Goran

Albania ALB  - Albania
No. Name Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 DOMI Ardian                            
8 SUKAJ Marlin 0 / 5 0% 0 / 4 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 2 0% 2   2         2 1  
9 GARO Orion 2 / 2 100% 2 / 2 100%       2 2   1     5   4
10 KARAJ Erkand  (C)  4 / 9 44% 2 / 4 50% 2 / 5 40% 2 / 4 50% 1 4 5 5 3 3   2 4 12
11 GJONAJ Algert                            
12 LAME Arjonel           1 1   1          
14 HYSENAGOLLI Endrit 4 / 7 57% 4 / 7 57%   1 / 2 50% 1 7 8   4   1 4 3 9
15 SHIMA Gerti 5 / 11 45% 4 / 9 44% 1 / 2 50% 1 / 3 33% 3 5 8 1 2 1   3 5 12
21 LUCA Ersid 9 / 14 64% 7 / 11 63% 2 / 3 66% 4 / 6 66% 4 8 12 1 5 1 1 5 7 24
22 LASKU Genti 3 / 3 100% 3 / 3 100%     1 4 5 1 2     1   6
23 BUSHATI Franko 5 / 11 45% 1 / 3 33% 4 / 8 50% 2 / 4 50%   1 1 3 3 1   3 4 16
24 GJINAJ Andrea                            
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 32 / 62 51% 43 / 43  100%  9 / 19  47%  10 / 21 47% 12 32 44 11 21 6 2 25 24 83
Coach  AVRAMI Roland
Assistant Coach  MUHAMETAJ Adem

Judges List
Function Name
Technical Delegate Italy ITA  - BALDI Renato
Neutral Referee Italy ITA  - FILIPINI Massimiliano
Accompanying Referee Italy ITA  - URSI Stefano
Italy ITA  - CAIAZZA Evangelista