Basketball
Starting Line Up
Saturday, 4 July , 15:00
Men Bronze Match Match 23



Turkey TUR  - Turkey
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG
CANKAYA Yunus        24   14.6  58  45  100  1.8  1.4 
VEYSELOGLU Erkan        26   10.6  115  37  80  3.6  0.8 
ATSUR Engin        25   18.6  60  51  73  2.2  5.6 
DEMIREL I. Hakan        23   5.2  40  33  50  1.8  1.8 
AKPINAR Mutlu        26   12.0  83  23  100  3.4  0.8 
GULER Sinan        25   14.8  68  23  100  3.2  4.4 
10  ALTINTIG Can        22   3.3  50  28    0.3  0.3 
11  SOLAK Fatih  (C)         28   12.0  200      2.0  1.0 
12  SAHIN Cihad        25   8.4  128  50  50  3.2  1.6 
13  DEMIR Mutlu        21   11.0  135  100  71  3.0  1.0 
14  HERSEK Baris        21   19.2  93  44  75  6.6  1.6 
15  NALGA Cemal        21   21.8  130    60  6.6  0.6 
 TOTALS     23  151.5  83  39  73  37.7  20.9 
 Coach    YAKAN Alaeddin
 Assistant Coach    OZMERIC Hasan
 Assistant Coach    APAYDIN Serdar

Italy ITA  - Italy
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG
BOLZONELLA Federico        25   8.8  54  64  100  1.2  1.2 
D''ERCOLE Lorenzo        21   5.4  52  12  100  1.0  1.6 
ALLEGRETTI Marco        28   9.8  73  61  100  2.2    
CINCIARINI Andrea        23   5.0  66  100  100  1.7  1.0 
CINCIARINI Daniele        26   26.5  84  42  86  2.5  1.5 
MARESCA Giuliano        27   7.6  51  30  66  2.2  1.0 
10  ARADORI Pietro        20   30.4  80  53  82  3.4  2.4 
11  CITTADINI Alessandro  (C)         30   7.6  115     88  2.2  0.2 
12  RINALDI Tommaso        24   12.4  135    57  4.4  0.8 
13  DATOME Luigi        21   23.2  72  52  66  8.2  1.2 
14  RENZI Andrea        19   2.8  40  40  66  3.6    
15  CROSARIOL Andrea        24   7.0  75     64  5.0  1.4 
 TOTALS     24  146.6  75  47  80  37.6  12.4 
 Coach    RECALCATI Carlo
 Assistant Coach    ROCCO Enrico
 Assistant Coach    VETUCCI Frank

Judges List
 Function   Name 
Technical Delegate Italy ITA  - BORRONI Sergio 
Neutral Referee Montenegro MNE  - RUTESIC Zdravko 
Accompanying Referee Belarus BLR  - DMITRIEV Fedor 
Greece GRE  - FOUFIS Ioannis